Sunday, July 13, 2014

Nightmare


Muka cuak kena tegur ngan imaginary SV yang bernama Yamapi (so much imagination for anthropomorphic being)






Yeah though it might sound crazy, I used to dream of having Yamapi as my supervisor (yep crazy and creepy at the same time). What a bullshit. I even had an argument with this Yamapi supervisor about why did I not go to a conference. The worst part was I did actually believe that that Yamapi really was my sv (and the thought alone was too histerical) until I finally woke up. 





Yep that's me. LOL.








2 comments:

Dea Day said...

LoL.. Ko dah kenapa yamapi.. Random gila.. hahaha

Jαnnαhツ said...

hahahah tulah pasal aku pon takpaham nape bleh mimpi tahap imaginasi macam tu skali. gile kot.

mellow melodies

where you can reach me.

where you can reach me.

Followers